a
a

Cardinals, Bishops Alumni of Bigard


Name Diocese     Episcopal Ordination
Dominic Card. Ekandem (late) Abuja  07.02.1954
Francis Cardinal Arinze   Vatican      29.08.1965
Christian Cardinal Tumi Douala      06.01.1980
Archbishop B.D. Usanga (late) Calabar (Emeritus)   04.12.1966
Archbishop Paul Verdzekov  Bamenda (Emeritus)        08.09.1970
Archbishop J. Ukpo   Calabar       21.02.1971
Archbishop J. Ganda Freetown & Bo (Emeritus) 19.09.1971
Archbishop A. K. Obiefuna (Late) Onitsha        05.02.1978
Archbishop C. F. Esua  Bamenda, Cameroun      08.12.1982
Archbishop S. N. Ezeanya (late)  Onitsha      11.05.1985
Archbishop A.J.V. Obinna Owerri   04.09.1993
Archbishop V.M. Okeke Onitsha    09.02.2002
Archbishop J. T. Okolo   Novica (Titular)    27.09.2008
Archbishop F. Nwachukwu   Nicaragua (Titular) 06.01.2013
Archbishop. Brian Udaigwe Suelli (Titular)  27.04.2013
Archbishop J. Ekuwem Calabar  09.12.1989
Bishop J. C. Anyogu (late)  Enugu 09.06.1957
Bishop A.G. Nwedo (late)   Umuahia 17.05.1959
Bishop G. M. P. Okoye (late)   Enugu 03.09.1961
Bishop M.O.Unegbu (late)  Owerri 20.09.1970
Bishop A. O.Makozi (late)   Port Harcourt (Emeritus) 30.05.1971
Bishop P. Awa   Buea (Emeritus) 30.05.1971
Bishop E. S. Obot (late)   Idah 31.10.1971
Bishop M. N. Okoro   Abakaliki 27.11.1977
Bishop M. U. Eneja (Late   Enugu (Emeritus) 26.02.1978
Bishop G. O. Ochiagha   Orlu (Emeritus) 06.01.1981
Bishop A. O. Ilonu (Late)   Okigwe (Emeritus) 29.03.1981
Bishop V.A. Chikwe (Late)   Ahiara 06.01.1988
Bishop C.A. Etokudoh  Port-Harcourt 14.05.1988
Bishop L.I. Ugorji  Umuahia 01.07.1990
Bishop V. Ezeonyia, C.S.Sp. (Late) Aba 01.07.1990
Bishop E. Otteh (Late)  Issele-Uku (Emeritus) 02.09.1990
Bishop F. E. Okobo   Nsukka (Emeritus) 06.01.1991
Bishop S. A. Okafor (Late)   Awka (Emeritus) 30.05.1992
Bishop E. Bushu  Buea,Cameroun 25.03.1993
Bishop S. A. Amatu   Okigwe 28.04.2001
Bishop H. O. Okeke  Nnewi 10.02.2002
Bishop F. T. Lysinge   Mamfe, Cameroun 29.09.2005
Bishop J. I. Okoye   Awgu 29.09.2005
Bishop J. E. Ayah   Uyo 06.01.2007
Bishop P. C. Ezeokafor  Awka 28.04.2007
Bishop A. T. Ukwuoma Orlu 21.06.2008
Bishop A. T. Ukwuoma   Orlu 21.06.2008
Bishop C. V. C. Onaga   Enugu 02.05.2009
Bishop C. R. Umoh   Ikot-Ekpene 09.10.2010
Bishop P. Okpaleke  Ahiara 21.05.2013
Bishop G. I. Onah Nsukka 04.07.2013
Bishop J. B. Okoye   Awka (Auxilliary) 29.08.2014
Bishop D. I. Isizoh   Onitsha (Auxiliary) 01.05.2015